2013 BAFTA Award nominees

BEST FILM

ARGO - Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck, George Clooney

LES MISÉRABLES - Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh

LIFE OF PI - Gil Netter, Ang Lee, David Womark

LINCOLN - Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy

ZERO DARK THIRTY - Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow, Megan Ellison

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM

ANNA KARENINA - Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster, Tom Stoppard

THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL - John Madden, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Ol Parker

LES MISÉRABLES - Tom Hooper, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh, William Nicholson, Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schönberg, Herbert Kretzmer

SEVEN PSYCHOPATHS - Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin

SKYFALL - Sam Mendes, Michael G. Wilson, Barbara Broccoli, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade, John Logan

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER

BART LAYTON (Director), DIMITRI DOGANIS (Producer)- The Imposter

DAVID MORRIS (Director), JACQUI MORRIS (Director/Producer) - McCullin

DEXTER FLETCHER (Director/Writer), DANNY KING (Writer) - Wild Bill

JAMES BOBIN (Director) - The Muppets

TINA GHARAVI (Director/Writer) - I Am Nasrine

DIRECTOR

AMOUR - Michael Haneke

ARGO - Ben Affleck

DJANGO UNCHAINED - Quentin Tarantino

LIFE OF PI - Ang Lee

ZERO DARK THIRTY - Kathryn Bigelow

DOCUMENTARY

THE IMPOSTER - Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis

MARLEY - Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel

McCULLIN - David Morris, Jacqui Morris

SEARCHING FOR SUGAR MAN - Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn

WEST OF MEMPHIS - Amy Berg

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

AMOUR - Michael Haneke

DJANGO UNCHAINED - Quentin Tarantino

THE MASTER - Paul Thomas Anderson

MOONRISE KINGDOM - Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola

ZERO DARK THIRTY - Mark Boal

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

ARGO - Chris Terrio

BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD - Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin

LIFE OF PI - David Magee

LINCOLN - Tony Kushner

SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK - David O. Russell

FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE

AMOUR - Michael Haneke, Margaret Ménégoz

HEADHUNTERS - Morten Tyldum, Marianne Gray, Asle Vatn

THE HUNT - Thomas Vinterberg, Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Morten Kaufmann

RUST AND BONE - Jacques Audiard, Pascal Caucheteux

UNTOUCHABLE - Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache, Nicolas Duval Adassovsky, Yann Zenou, Laurent Zeitoun

ANIMATED FILM

BRAVE - Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman

FRANKENWEENIE - Tim Burton

PARANORMAN - Sam Fell, Chris Butler

LEADING ACTOR

BEN AFFLECK - Argo

BRADLEY COOPER - Silver Linings Playbook

DANIEL DAY-LEWIS - Lincoln

HUGH JACKMAN - Les Misérables

JOAQUIN PHOENIX - The Master

LEADING ACTRESS

EMMANUELLE RIVA - Amour

HELEN MIRREN - Hitchcock

JENNIFER LAWRENCE - Silver Linings Playbook

JESSICA CHASTAIN - Zero Dark Thirty

MARION COTILLARD - Rust and Bone

SUPPORTING ACTOR

ALAN ARKIN - Argo

CHRISTOPH WALTZ - Django Unchained

JAVIER BARDEM - Skyfall

PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN - The Master

TOMMY LEE JONES - Lincoln

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

AMY ADAMS - The Master

ANNE HATHAWAY - Les Misérables

HELEN HUNT - The Sessions

JUDI DENCH - Skyfall

SALLY FIELD - Lincoln

ORIGINAL MUSIC

ANNA KARENINA - Dario Marianelli

ARGO - Alexandre Desplat

LIFE OF PI - Mychael Danna

LINCOLN - John Williams

SKYFALL - Thomas Newman

CINEMATOGRAPHY

ANNA KARENINA - Seamus McGarvey

LES MISÉRABLES - Danny Cohen

LIFE OF PI - Claudio Miranda

LINCOLN - Janusz Kaminski

SKYFALL - Roger Deakins

EDITING

ARGO - William Goldenberg

DJANGO UNCHAINED - Fred Raskin

LIFE OF PI - Tim Squyres

SKYFALL - Stuart Baird

ZERO DARK THIRTY - Dylan Tichenor, William Goldenberg

PRODUCTION DESIGN

ANNA KARENINA - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

LES MISÉRABLES - Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson

LIFE OF PI - David Gropman, Anna Pinnock

LINCOLN - Rick Carter, Jim Erickson

SKYFALL - Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock

COSTUME DESIGN

ANNA KARENINA - Jacqueline Durran

GREAT EXPECTATIONS - Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

LES MISÉRABLES - Paco Delgado

LINCOLN - Joanna Johnston

SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN - Colleen Atwood

SOUND

DJANGO UNCHAINED - Mark Ulano, Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Wylie Stateman

THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY - Tony Johnson, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Brent Burge, Chris Ward

LES MISÉRABLES - Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole, John Warhurst

LIFE OF PI - Drew Kunin, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton, Ron Bartlett, D. M. Hemphill

SKYFALL - Stuart Wilson, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell, Per Hallberg, Karen Baker Landers

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS

THE DARK KNIGHT RISES - Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb, Andrew Lockley

THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY - Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White

LIFE OF PI - Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer

MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE - Nominees TBC

PROMETHEUS - Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Trevor Wood, Paul Butterworth

MAKE UP & HAIR

ANNA KARENINA - Ivana Primorac

HITCHCOCK - Julie Hewett, Martin Samuel, Howard Berger

THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY - Peter Swords King, Richard Taylor, Rick Findlater

LES MISÉRABLES - Lisa Westcott

LINCOLN - Lois Burwell, Kay Georgiou

SHORT ANIMATION

HERE TO FALL - Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath

I’M FINE THANKS - Eamonn O'Neill

THE MAKING OF LONGBIRD - Will Anderson, Ainslie Henderson

SHORT FILM

THE CURSE - Fyzal Boulifa, Gavin Humphries

GOOD NIGHT - Muriel d'Ansembourg, Eva Sigurdardottir

SWIMMER - Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton, Diarmid Scrimshaw

TUMULT - Johnny Barrington, Rhianna Andrews

THE VOORMAN PROBLEM - Mark Gill, Baldwin Li

EE RISING STAR AWARD

Elizabeth Olsen

Andrea Riseborough

Suraj Sharma

Juno Temple

Alicia Vikander

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop