We are into another round of the Group 4 rugby league competition.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Here are all the first grade team lists for this weekend's games.
You can also listen to our Group 4 podcast below.
TEAM LISTS
Major Semi Finals - Saturday - Jack Woolaston Oval
FIRST GRADE
NORTH TAMWORTH v WERRIS CREEK (kickoff around 2.45pm - referee James Brown, linesmen Damian Blinman, Mitch Graham).
NORTH TAMWORTH: 1 Mitch Sheridan, 2 Chris Hunt, 3 Richard Clegg, 4 Andrew Moodie, 5 Jeremy York, 6 Scott Blanch (c/c), 7 Kieran Fisher, 8 Alec Cocking, 9 Ryan Ingram, 10 Shane Wadwell, 11 Josh Schmiedel, 12 Jake McManus, 13 Nic Dobson, 14 Brock Wadwell, 15 Jack Patterson, 16 Ben Jarvis, 17 James Cooper.
WERRIS CREEK: 1 Marty Shaw, 2 Nathaniel Slater, 3 Issah Millgate, 4 Kieran Williams, 5 Zac Leonard, 6 Scott Berry, 7 Harlee Millgate, 8 Dwight Millgate, 9 Callum Hayne, 10 Marcus Doran, 11 Sam Lumby, 12 Cody Tickle (capt), 13 Jamie Bailey, 14 Bryce Daniels, 15 Miles Kearney, 16 Beau Parry, 17 Kaleb Parsons. Co-coaches - Ron Dellar, Matt Parsons.
SECOND GRADE
MANILLA v NARRABRI (kickoff around 1.15pm - referee Luke Sheather, linesmen Cristan Petherbridge, Michael Lace).
MANILLA: 1 Abel Carney, 2 Blake Smith, 3 Bradley Way, 4 Isaac Devine, 5 Michael Bevitt, 6 Adam Ruttley, 7 Mitch Doring (c/c), 8 Rodney Rolls, 9 Nick Martin, 10 Nathan Flynn, 11 Shaun Spence, 12 Nathan Vaisey, 13 Jayse Starr, 14 Reece Dixon, 15 Beau Harry, 16 Mitchell Swain, 17 Ashley Swan, 18 Ben Taber, 19 Nicholas Goman.
NARRABRI: 1 Rob Doolan, 2 Troy Ward jr, 3 Troy Ward, 4 Kevin Condran, 5 Jamie Bellamy, 6 David Toomey (c), 7 Bradley Chapman, 8 Darren Mason, 9 Shaun Fogarty, 10 Silas McClenaghan, 11 Jacob Haynes, 12 Rob Condran, 13 Nathan Harvey, 14 Noel Mason, 15 Jeff Harvey, 16 Kenny Mason, 17 Chris Smith, 18 Aaron Annis-Brown, 19 Thomas Hurley, 20 Ashley Hynch.
UNDER 18
NORTH TAMWORTH v DUNGOWAN (kickoff around 11.50am - referee Ryan Schmiedel, linesmen Bruce Fulloon, Antuan Hampton)
NORTH TAMWORTH: 1 Braiden Reid, 2 Amachai Roberts, 3 Hudson Shaw, 4 Dylan Walker, 5 Jeriah Roberts, 6 Kobe Bone, 7 Zac Coleman, 8 Jake Bennett, 9 Liam Ball, 20 Tim Gordon, 11 Dan Kelly, 12 Jacob Ellis, 13 Kobey Potts, 14 Malaki Johnson, 15 Jock Ellis, 16 Watson Gebardi, 17 Sam Heywood, 19 Ashton Constable, 22 Tevita Tavo.
DUNGOWAN: 1 Blair Maloney, 2 Mitch Bowen, 3 Harrison Freeman, 4 Cooper Harris, 5 Zac Lace, 6 Brad Male, 7 Jhett Butler, 8 Ned Zell, 9 Clay Frendin, 10 Brad Fernance, 11 Blake Ginman, 12 Kyle Johnson, 13 Jack Todd, 14 James Marshman, 15 Kelby McLean, 16 Angus Tongue, 17 Mekhi Rzadkowski, 18 Zane Woods, 19 Rhys Davis, 20 Sam Driscoll, 21 Flynn Bowyer
LADIES LEAGUE TAG
NORTH TAMWORTH v DUNGOWAN (kickoff 10.30am - referee Bruce Barrie linesmen Brayden Silvester, Zac McNee. Standby referee Damian Blinman).
NORTH TAMWORTH: 1 Kim Resch, 2 Alex Rogers, 3 Hollie Bynge, 4 Tahlia Tiberi, 5 Leica Le Brocq, 6 Steph Fulwood, 7 Angie Trickett, 8 Kate Ferguson, 9 Bronte Harris, 10 Stephanie Halpin, 11 Tiarn Bayliss, 12 Millie Woolaston, 13 Georgia Horniman, 14 Rach Schmiedel, 15 Sophie Hardcastle, 16 Jesse Brown, 17 Kate Sutherland, 18 Carissa Lyons-Cain.
DUNGOWAN: 1 Brianna Trickett, 2 Ellie New, 3 Alina Swan, 4 Paris Knox, 5 Chloe Shanley, 6 Emma Carrigan, 7 Sarah Taylor, 8 Hope Martin, 9 Sarah Stackman, 10 Erica Williams, 11 Jamie Blackler, 12 Lisa, Jenner, 13 Emma Cummins, 16 Sammy Judd, 17 Georgia Holcombe, 18 Libby Welsh, 19 Taylor Holcombe, 20 Tiarn Northey, 23 Jada Taylor.
Minor Semi Finals - Sunday - Kootingal Oval
FIRST GRADE
KOOTINGAL v GUNNEDAH (kickoff around 2.45pm - referee Michael Lace, linesmen Jason Smith, Cristan Petherbridge).
KOOTINGAL: 1 Jack Rumsby, 2 Will Saunders, 3 Kyle Cochrane, 4 Jesse Campbell, 5 Nic Zahra, 6 Sam Taylor, 7 Jordan Sharpe (capt), 8 Chris Vidler, 9 Zach Hatch, 10 Cameron McDonald, 11 Logan Howard, 12 Liam Hatch, 13 Ben Williams, 14 Anthony Smith, 15 Nicholas Pascoe. Coach - Geoff Sharpe.
GUNNEDAH: 1 Dylan Lake, 2 Lachlan King, 3 Aaron Donnelly, 4 Adam Mooney, 5 Nic Altman, 6 Reece Jaeger, 7 Matt Brady, 8 Lincon Smith, 9 Liam Ireland, 10 Rory Harding, 11 Jason Smith, 12 Dan Russell, 13 Matt Baker (capt), 14 Ben Gardiner. Coach - John Hickey.
SECOND GRADE
KOOTINGAL v GUNNEDAH (kickoff around 1.15pm - referee Tony Hardy, linesmen Steven Pleffer, Luke Sheather).
KOOTINGAL: 1 Michael Rutherford, 2 Tom Gould, 3 Marshall Field, 4 Damon Johnson, 5 Dylan Middleton, 6 Leroy O'Leary, 7 Jacob Simpson, 8 Clarence Jones, 9 Brodie Cummins, 10 Cody Roberts, 11 Ryley Taylor, 12 Brodie Sowter, 13 Dustin Munn, 14 Aaron Condrick, 15 Sam Molyneaux, 16 Nicholas O'Leary, 17 Josh Jule, 18 Aaron Hall, 19 Damien Allan.
GUNNEDAH: 1 Jimmy Pascoe, 2 Luke Borer, 3 Adam Mooney, 4 Rheece Khleindienst, 5 Zac Grudgefield, 6 Jono Crowe, 7 Toby Morris, 8 Lance Martin, 9 Billy McCann, 10 Daniel Head, 11 Clay McCann, 12 Kerrod Smith, 13 Jackson Brookeman, 14 Michael Cobb, 15 Ash White, 16 Zac Turnbull, 17 Shannon Draper, 18 Kye Conlan, 19 Mark Sankey, 20 Sam McCrae.
UNDER 18
GUNNEDAH v KOOTINGAL (kickoff around 11.50am - referee Corey Dixon, linesmen David Rooney, Ryan Schmiedel).
KOOTINGAL: 1 Liam Mack, 2 Connor Harvey, 3 Jock Thomlinson, 4 Matt Roberts, 5 Kobi Etchell, 6 Johnty Pettet, 7 Dylan Ciprian, 8 Trae Cronin, 9 Tom Costello, 10 Eli Teece, 11 Lochie O'Keefe, 12 Cameron Kerr, 13 Ben Ashley, 14 Jason Keys, 15 Logan Jobson, 16 Mitchell Klepzig, 17 Tom Kable, 18 Colin Fogarty, 19 Caleb Bergan, 20 Sam Lowe/Josh McLachlan
GUNNEDAH: 1 Jasper Thomas, 2 Jacob Long, 3 Connor Fordham, 4 Deacon Sankey, 5 Jackson Carr, 6 Ash White, 7 Wil Patterson, 8 Bevan Jones, 9 Liam Ireland (c), 10 Ryan Wheatland, 11 Jim Muller, 12 Ben Northey-Baldwin, 13 Zak Turnbull, 14 Will Maggs, 15 Tom Randall, 16 Connor Phillips.
LADIES LEAGUE TAG
KOOTINGAL v GUNNEDAH (kickoff 10.30am - referee Antuan Hampton, linesmen Brody Barrie, Thomas Ellis).
KOOTINGAL: 1 Abby Schmiedel, 2 Abi Dow, 3 Madi Roach, 4 Natalie Nean, 5 Bree Hemmings, 6 Monique Cook, 7 Natasha Allan, 8 Jess Smith, 9 Jess Hall (capt), 10 Callie Winsor, 11 Georgie Lansdown, 12 Sarah Gill, 13 Yvonne Murphy, 14 Moesha Clarke, 15 Caitlin McCurley, 16 Dakota Appleby, 19 Ashleigh Walton, 20 Erin Hickey.
GUNNEDAH: 1 Piper Rankmore, 2 Taryn Maher, 3 Tara Wilkinson, 4 Tarryn Heinrich, 5 Deneka Jones, 6 Jacqui Jones, 7 Khobi Devine, 8 Maddy Buhagiar, 9 Nautica Eather, 10 Carys Griffiths, 11 Beck Henderson, 12 Brandy Harris, 13 Vanessa McInnes, 14 Lucy Merlehan, 15 Rebekah Jenkins, 16 Tiarney Douglass, 21 Billie-Jo Power.