Another round of the Group 4 season is done and dusted.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
There was some great games over the weekend across all grades.
And we have photos, video, results and ladders following the weekend's matches.
But before you get to that, you can also check out our past galleries:
- Scores and point-scorers provided by Group 4 Rugby League.
NORTH TAMWORTH v KOOTINGAL
Jack Woolaston Oval, North Tamworth.
First grade: NORTH TAMWORTH 30 (Shane Wadwell 2, Alec Cocking, Kieran Fisher, Brock Wadwell tries, Jake McManus 5gls) d KOOTINGAL 10 (Will Saunders, Jesse Campbell tries, Kyle Cochrane gl).
Second grade: KOOTINGAL 22 (Brodie Cummins, Leroy Livermore, Jesse O'Leary, Nic Zahra tries, Dustin Munn 2, Leroy Livermore gls) d NORTH TAMWORTH 18 (Nic O'Leary, Shaquille Ervine, Damien Cutmore tries, Luke Fisher 3gls).
Under 18: NORTH TAMWORTH 30 (Brayden Reid 3, Armachai Roberts, Zac Colemane tries, Hudson Shaw 5gls) d KOOTINGAL 28 (Cameron Kerr 2, Ben Ashley, Connor Harvey, Liam Mack tries, Johnty Pettett 2, Dylan Ciprian 2gls)
Ladies League Tag: NORTH TAMWORTH 48 (Steph Fulwood 5, Kimberley Resch 3, Georgia Horniman 2 tries, Resch 3gls) d KOOTINGAL 8 (Natasha Allan, Sarah Gill tries).
BOGGABRI v DUNGOWAN
Jubilee Oval, Boggabri
First grade: DUNGOWAN 36 (Matt Wilson 2, Matt Jenner 2, Justin Bradbury, Brett Jarrett, Clay Frendin tries, Jarrett 4gls) d BOGGABRI 34 (Matthew Avendano 2, Jack Gilham, Jesse McCarthy, Nathan Millar, Bailey Lennox tries, Jayde Campbell 3, Dylan O'Brien 2gls)
Ladies League Tag: DUNGOWAN 24 (Alina Swan, Paris Knox, Chloe Shanley, Lisa Jenner, Taylor Holcombe tries, Emma Carrigan, Sarah Stackman gls) d BOGGABRI 0.
Ladies League: BOGGABRI 22 (Keiarra Hannaford 2, Cassidy Morley, Courtney Grace tries, Morley gl) d SOUTH WEST ROBINS 12 (Tarneice Berry, Maria Monika, Jacqueline Murphy tries)
Second Grade: SOUTH WEST ROBINS 26 (Josh Steel, Makaylon Brown, Ben Caldwell, Henry Slater, Zahn Chisholm tries, Shannon Swan 2, Robert Morris gls) d BOGGABRI 16 (Shane Wheeler, Connor Hall, Hawken Durrant tries, Hall 2gls).
MANILLA v WERRIS CREEK
Manilla Showground
Second grade: MANILLA 76 (Isaac Devine 4, Abel Carney 3, Adam Ruttley 2, Mitch Doring 2, Anthony Wicks, Shaun Spence, Blake Smith tries, Jayse Starr 7, Mitch Doring 3gls) d WERRIS CREEK 0.
Ladies League Tag: WERRIS CREEK 12 (Anna Smth, Crystal Porters tries, Tess Baker 2gls) d MANILLA 0.
GUNNEDAH v NARRABRI
Kitchener Park, Gunnedah.
First grade: GUNNEDAH 52 (Aaron Donnelly 4, Dylan Lake 2, Nic Altman, Regan Walsh, Matt Baker, Deacon Sankey tries, Matt Brady 6gls) d NARRABRI 30 (Brady Jenkins, Isaiah Adams, Brent Cochrane, Jess O'Neil, Adam Suckling tries, Josh Trindall 5gls)
Second grade: NARRABRI 38 (Robert Doolan 2, Dave Toomey, Troy West jnr, Nathan Harvey, Aaron Annis-Brown tries, Robert Doolan 7gls) d GUNNEDAH 24 (Zak Turnbull, Jimmy Pascoe, Jack Brookman. Ilisa Navatu tries, Jonathon Crowe 4gls).
Under 18: NARRABRi 26 (Sam Cain, Rodney Lamb, Jordyn Mowle, Jake Byrne, Liam Doyle tries, Mowle 2, Harry Pattison gls) d GUNNEDAH 24 (Deacon Sankey 2, Ash White, Ryan Kelly-Payne tries, White 4gls)
Ladies League Tag: GUNNEDAH 44 (Tara Wilkinson-Ryan 2, Khobi Devine 2, Taryn Heinrich, Deneka Jones, Madeline Buhagiar, Rebekah Jenkins tries, Devine 4, Piper Rankmore 2gls) d NARRABRI 0.