Central North Rugby: Catch the grand final action | Video

It’s grand final day for Central North today.

Four new champions will be decided at Ken Chillingworth Oval.

The action kicks off at 10.50am with Farrer and Pirates vying for the silverware and culminates with the grand final rematch between Pirates and Walcha for the Heath Shield at 3pm.

You can catch it all here:

HERE’S HOW THE PIRATES AND WALCHA GOT THERE

GRAND FINAL TEAMS

Under 19s: Farrer v Pirates (10.50am kick-off)

Pirates: 1 Koen Reiri, 2 Jarrod Beaufoy, 3 Hamish McLaren, 4 William Sorensen ©, 5 Jye Taggart, 6 Darcie Alley, 7 Ryan Baker, 8 Doughal O'Reilly, 9 Liam Allan, 10 Toby Maslen, 11 Thomas Dietrich, 12 Bailey Wilson, 13 Jack Purkiss, 14 Lachlan Wheeler, 15 Flynn Bowyer, 16 Sean Chen, 17 Lachlan Nihill, 18 Lliam Watson, 19 Jake Vost, 20 Patrick Hofman, 21 Thomas McGrath, 22 Hugh Wolfgang, 23 Jackson Kent

Farrer: 1 Jake Hayter, 2 Hagan Size ©, 3 Logan Griffiths, 4 Will Clinch, 5 Kendell MacTavish, 6 Isaac Devine, 7 Thomas Costello, 8 Gerry Sheridan, 9 Lochie O'Keefe, 10 Lockie Smith, 11 Liam Mack, 12 James Roach, 13 Alex Roseby, 14 Patrick Sarungallo, 15 Lachlan Barton, 16 Charlie Shadwell, 17 Hugh Maxey, 18 Billy Porter, 19 Lachie McCarthy, 20 Josh Liepens, 21 Luke Howes, 22 Thomas Latham

Second grade: Moree v Narrabri (12.25pm kick-off)

Moree: 1 Luther Williams, 2 Will Burey, 3 Maciu Latabua, 4 Brendon Morris, 5 William P Smith, 6 Andrew Fuller, 7 Jackson Fernance, 8 Alex Knight, 9 Tony O'Donnell, 10 Sam Copeman ©, 11 Ben Legg, 12 Jacob Cutcliffe, 13 Will Clark, 14 Sam Harris, 15 Heath Riggs 

Narrabri: 1 Tim Brooker, 2 Ed Carrigan, 3 Chris Watkins, 4 Lachlan Burtenshaw, 5 Mitch Clifton, 6 Connor Parkes, 7 Linton Grumley, 8 Mitch Creighton, 9 Ben Maunder, 10 Adam Hatton, 11 Matt Nott, 12 Jock Small, 13 Andy Darley, 14 Luke Tuckey, 15 Michael Cain, 16 Matt Burtenshaw, 17 Nathan Nott, 18 Calum Drysdale, 19 Nick Anderson, 20 Dean Hancock, 21 Joe Maunder, 22 Matt Radford, 23 Clayton Pursche, 24 Toby Nancarrow, 25 Drew Tapscott, 26 Craig Summers, 28 Tom Woodhill 

Womens 7s: Inverell v Gunnedah (2.25pm kick-off)

Inverell: 1 Bonnie Miller, 2 Simone Lickorish, 3 Lauren Nott, 4 Monique McCoy, 6 Pip McNeil, 7 Samaria Kennedy, 8 Shana Povey, 9 Mykayla Crisp, 10 Hannah Crisp, 11 Rhiannon Byers, 12 Leah Wilson, 13 Emily Adams 

Gunnedah: 1 Kirsty Mcarthur, 2 Lana Bottrell, 3 Torika Nadruku, 4 Abby Nortrup, 5 Emma Lambeth, 6 Nikole Brooks, 7 Issy Hunt, 9 Sarah Stewart, 10 Nichole Carlyon, 12 Peta Lawrence, 13 Fiona Laurie, 14 Samantha Webster, 15 Bec Smyth 

First Grade: Pirates v Walcha (3pm kick-off)

Pirates: 1 Barton Leach, 2 Tim Collins, 3 Ben Goodman, 4 Jack Shelton, 5 Andrew Wynne, 6 Douglas Biffin, 7 Sam Collins, 8 Conrad Starr ©, 9 Jackson Sharpe, 10 Andrew Moodie, 11 Lewyn Rapana, 12 Andrew Mepham, 13 Brendan Rixon, 14 Sam Bowden, 15 James Trappel, 16 Jacob Budd, 17 Doughal O'Reilly, 18 Andrew Collins, 19 Nicholas McCrohon, 20 Simon Trappel, 21 Matthew Cannon, 22 Sam Collett, 23 John Buchanan 

Walcha: 1 Ross Fletcher, 2 Dave Healey, 3 Mike Whitton, 4 Sione Kamoto, 5 Sandy Cameron, 6 Henry King, 7 Thor Crombie, 8 Will Fletcher ©, 9 Harry Locke, 10 Simon Newton, 11 Jacob Sherrin, 12 Pat Keen, 13 Ed Cordingley, 14 Richard Young, 15 Dom Bower, 16 Gideon Kelly, 17 Sam Colwell, 18 Tom Rose, 19 Hayden Jarmen, 20 Charlie Mcgowan, 21 Ed Blomfield, 22 Charlie Keen, 23 Ollie Crawford, 24 Brad Partridge, 25 Lachie Fletcher