Central North Rugby: Catch the preliminary finals here

And so it is down to three.

Moree will host Walcha on Saturday for the right to play Pirates for the Heath Shield.

Pirates locked in the first spot, and home advantage for the grand final, with a thrilling 31-28 win over the Bulls in last Saturday’s qualifying final.

The Rams have had the week off after thrashing Narrabri 54-5 in the elimination final.

You can catch all the action from Weebolla here:

It has been tight between the two sides all season with a combined 13 points the margin from their two meetings.

The Bulls took the honours 32-30 in Walcha before the Rams triumphed 32-21 on the Bulls’ home turf.

The action kicks-off at 11.25am with the colts clash between Pirates and Narrabri.

They will also match-up in the second grade game following.

The first grade clash will get underway at 3pm and be preceded by the women’s 7s encounter between Pirates and Gunnedah.

Here’s how they will line up:

First grade – 3pm

MOREE: 1 Hayden Wiblen, 2 Will Carrigan, 3 John Adams, 4 James Gall, 5 Angus Smith, 6 Nathan Ebbett ©, 7 Sam Callow, 8 Matthew Wannan, 9 Nick Smith, 10 Jamie Sampson, 11 Josh Walker, 12 Ben Williams, 13 Jordan Cosh, 14 Mitch Adams, 15 Kyle O'Connor,16 Lachlan Smith, 17 Andrew Fuller, 18 Jack Maunder, 19 Maciu Latabua, 20 Dan Coulthurst, 21 Heath Riggs, 22 Tim Cassegrain, 23 Nathan Porter

WALCHA: 1 Ross Fletcher, 2 Dave Healey, 3 Mike Whitton, 4 Sione Kamoto, 5 Sandy Cameron, 6 Henry King, 7 Thor Crombie, 8 Will Fletcher ©, 9 Angus Mactavish, 10 Simon Newton, 11 Dom Bower, 12 Pat Keen, 13 Ed Cordingley, 14 Richard Young, 15 Harry Locke 16 Gideon Kelly 17 Sam Colwell 18 Tom Rose 19 Hayden Jarmen  20 Charlie Mcgowan 21 Ed Blomfield 22 Charlie Keen 23 Jacob Sherrin 24 Brad Partridge

Women’s 7s - 2.35pm

PIRATES: 1 Sharnee Magner, 2 Kirby Fox,  4 Georgia White ©, 6 Phoebe McLoughlin,  9 Rosie Ferguson, 10 Camille Fernando, 14 Amy Raphael,  3 Jessica Finney, 5 Carly Redfern, 8 Isabella Thrupp, 11 Tayla Styman, 12 Jody Kent, 13 Jessie Middlemiss   

Second grade – 12.55pm

NARRABRI: 1 Tim Brooker, 2 Ed Carrigan, 3 Chris Watkins, 4 Lachlan Burtenshaw, 5 Mitch Clifton, 6 Connor Parkes, 7 Linton Grumley, 8 Mitch Creighton, 9 Ben Maunder, 10 Adam Hatton,   11 Matt Nott, 12 Jock Small, 13 Andy Darley, 14 Luke Tuckey, 15 Michael Cain, Craig Summers, Matt Burtenshaw, Nathan Nott, Calum Drysdale, Tom Woodhill, Joe Maunder, Nick Anderson, Matt Schwager, Clayton Purshe, Will Turner, Dean Hancock, Matt Radford.

PIRATES: 1 Hayden Griffiths, 2 Brenton Long, 3 John Ferguson, 4 Richard Budd, 5 Nate Shipley, 6 Matthew Cannon ©, 7 Chad Lambert, 8 Nicholas McCrohon, 9 Richard O'Halloran, 10 Anthony Barbara, 11 Morgan Pennefather, 12 Sam Collett, 13 Simon Trappel, 14 Ulaiasi Bonini, 15 Craig Stapleton, 16 Hayden MacTavish, 17 Jacob Budd, 18 Nathan Terangi,   19 Angus White, 20 Bailey Wilson, 21 Darcy Budd, 22 Ryan Baker, 23 Thomas Dietrich, 24 Christopher Porter, 25 Josh Larkin

Colts – 11.25am

PIRATES: 1 Koen Reiri, 2 Jarrod Beaufoy, 3 Hamish McLaren, 4 William Sorensen ©, 5 Jye Taggart, 6 Darcie Alley, 7 Ryan Baker, 8 Jake Vost, 9 Liam Allan, 10 Toby Maslen, 11 Thomas Dietrich,  12 Bailey Wilson, 13 Jim Schwager, 14 Lachlan Wheeler, 15 Flynn Bowyer, 16 Lachlan Nihill, 17 Jackson Kent, 18 Sean Chen, 19 Thomas McGrath, 20 Patrick Hofman, 21 Hugh Wolfgang, 22 Sebastian McLaren, 23 Lliam Watson

NARRABRI:  1 Riley Dafter, 2 Patrick Wheeler, 3 Liam Clements, 4 Will Brennan, 5 Jake Shepherdson, 6 Harrison Summers, 7 Jake Sevil, 8 Will Cain, 9 Lachlan Hall, 10 Haimish Nolan, 11 Liam Parker, 12 James Baker, 13 Toby Keys, 14 Bailey Organ, 15 Jayden Hayne, 17 Jed Brennan, 18 Caleb Frawley.