Results from the third round of Group 4

WOODLEYS ISUZU UTE GROUP 4 ROUND 3

Saturday/Sunday May 12/13

WERRIS CREEK v KOOTINGAL

David Taylor Park, Werris Creek

First grade: KOOTINGAL 28 (Ryan Martin 2, Sam Taylor, Nic Zahra, Jordan Sharpe tries, Taylor 4gls) d WERRIS CREEK 16 (Jermain Walford, Scott Berry, Beau Parry tries, Cody Tickle 2gls) NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Thomas Brown (WC), 2 Brodie Sowter (K), 1 Sam Taylor (K).

Ladies League Tag: KOOTINGAL 36 (Aimee Diebold 2, Georgia Lansdown 2, Abi Dow, Mykenzie Semple, Amanda Hudson, Moesha Clarke tries, Jess Baker 2gls) d WERRIS CREEK 6 (Casey Hatch try and gl) NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Aimee Diebold (K), 2 Anna Smith (WC), 1 Georgia Lansdown (K).

Under 18: BOGGABRI 22 (Bailey Lennox 2, William Devine, Issac Harris tries, Jonathon Crowe 3gls) d KOOTINGAL 16 (Joch Tomlinson 2, Kobi Etcell tries, Jonty Pettet 2gls) NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Perris Louis-Smith (B), 2 Josh McLachlan (K), James Hogbin (B).

BENDEMEER v WEE WAA

Bendemeer Oval

Second grade: BENDEMEER 32 (Tyrill Knox 2, Jamarley Jerrard, Jason Trindall, Damon Johnson tries, Jai Cain 6gls) d WEE WAA 24 (Robert Doolan 2, Curtis Orcher, Phillip Vincent, Tyrone Biles tries, Dave Toomey 2gls) NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Trevor Hughes (B), 2 James Smith (WW), 1 Jamarley Jerrard (B).

Ladies League Tag: BENDEMEER 46 (Kristy Piggott 2, Samantha Duncan 2, Amanda Gleeson, Kiata Knox, Joan O’Leary, Shakira Bundock tries, Jane Bevitt 4, Jalamari Knox 3gls) d WEE WAA 4 (Antounette Wenner try) NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Jalamari Knox (B), 2 Amanda Gleeson (B), 1 Nakayla May (WW).

BARRABA v GUNNEDAH

Barraba Recreation Ground

Reserve grade: BARRABA 60 (R. Hall 2, K Darlington 2, D. McArdle, D. Cover, P. Ferguson, Z. Mallise, J. Austin, J. Leeson, L. Wise tries. J. Latham 8gls) d GUNNEDAH 10 (Lincon Smith, Steven Taylor tries, Josh Matthews gl). NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Zac Mallise (B), 2 Steven Taylor (G), Joey Latham (B).

Ladies League Tag: BARRABA 58 (Zoe Darlington 3, Hayley Lott 2, Ashleigh Lowe 2, Lindsey Johnson, Molly Le Brocq, Sheridan White, Sharika Nean tries, Kellie Martin 5, Zoe Darlington 2gls) d SOUTH WEST ROBINS 0. NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Zoe Darlington (B), 2 Jacqueline Murphy (SWR), 1 Kellie Martin (B).

DUNGOWAN v GUNNEDAH

Dungowan Recreation Reserve

First grade: GUNNEDAH 46 (David Smith, Lachlan King, Sam Lumby, Jordy Ford, Adam Mooney, Hayden  Smith, Matt Brady, Dylan Lake tries, David Smith 7gls) DUNGOWAN 26 (Josh Steel 3, Shaun Ferguson, Ethan Collins tries, Brock Morgan 3gls) NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 David Smith (G), 2 Shaun Ferguson (D), 1 Ben Gardner (G).

Ladies League Tag: DUNGOWAN 24 (Abby Schmiedel 2, Lizzy Thomas 2 tries, Sarah Stackman 4gls) d GUNNEDAH 4 (Maddy Adams try). NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: Erica Williams (D), 2 Chelsea Campbell (G), 1 Abby Schmiedel (D).

Under 18: DUNGOWAN 70 (Cody Byrne 3, Mitch Bowen 2, Blake Ginman 2, Harrison Freeman 2, Max Altus, Jhett Butler, Clay Frendin, Toby Maslen tries, Trent Taylor 9gls) d GUNNEDAH 10 (Liam Ireland, Ivan Smith tries, James Edmunds gl). NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Trent Taylor (D), 2 James Edmunds (G), 1 Cody Byrne (D).

NORTH TAMWORTH v NARRABRI

Jack Woolaston Oval, North Tamworth.

First grade: NORTH TAMWORTH 48 (Colby La Chiusa 2, Scott Blanch 2, Tristan Morris, Heath Falkenmire, James Cooper, Shane Wadwell, Jake McManus, Tynan Morris tries, Richard Clegg 2, Jake McManus 2gls) d NARRABRI 14 (Chris Morris, Lachlan Cameron tries, Josh Trindall 3gls) NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Daniel Jobson (N), 2 Scott Blanch (NT), 1 James Cooper (NT).

Second grade: NORTH TAMWORTH 66 (Zachary Nigro 3, Zahn Chisholm 2, Anthony Burns, Patrick Lyons-Cain, Luke Byrnes, Damien Cutmore, Shaquille Ervine, Jachon Finlay, Luke Hull tries, Chisholm 9gls) d NARRABRI 4 (Jarred Lawlor try). NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Zahn Chisholm (NT), 2 Damien Cutmore (NT), 1 Norman Lawler (N).

Ladies League Tag: NORTH TAMWORTH 58 (Kimberley Resch 4, Kate Ferguson 2, Georgia Holcombe 2, Kristie Toomey, Alex Rogers, Steph Fulwood tries, Resch 6, Jesse Brown gls)d NARRABRI 0. NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Kimberley Resch (NT), 2 Natalia Smith (N), 1 Kate Ferguson (NT).

Under 18: NORTH TAMWORTH 18 (Malaki Johnson, Jake Bennett, Nick Taggart tries, Lachlan Bones 3gls) d NARRABRI 10 (Bailey Toomey 2 tries, Liam Doyle gl). NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY AGCO B&F: 3 Ethan Pallett (NT), 2 Kaleb McMillan (N), 1 Malaki Johnson (NT).

NEXT WEEK (Round 4 Saturday/Sunday May 19/20): Saturday – Boggabri v Narrabri (Jubilee Oval, Boggabri), Kootingal v Dungowan (Kootingal Oval). Sunday – North Tamworth v Gunnedah (Jack Woolaston Oval, North Tamworth), Werris Creek bye. Second Grade - South West Robins v Bendemeer (venue to be decided).