IT'S that time of the year when our school leaders have been elected and are representing their peers.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Today we bring you a gallery of school leaders from across the Tamworth district.
These photos are available for purchase by contacting our office on 67681 200.
Photos start from $6.50 for a 6 x 4 copy.
St Edward’s Primary School From left, Jack Davis (Vice-Captain), Holly Littlejohns (Captain), John Wong (Captain), Nikala Murray (Vice-Captain). Photo: Barry Smith 190214BSA01
Hillvue Public School From left, Zali Lake (Prefect), Shontaia Berry (Vice-Captain), Olivia Flett (Captain),
Caleb Bergen (Captain), Steven Murray (Vice-Captain), Mathieu Fogden (Prefect).
Photo: Geoff O’Neill 130214GOA02
Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School From left, Jeremy Lonergan (Peel House Captain), Thomas Say (Parkes House Captain), Rhys McIntosh (Day Boy Vice-Captain), Harrison George (School
Captain), Trent Eather (Boarder Vice-Captain), Jack Ticehurst (Oxley House
Captain), Ryan Horton ( Macarthur House Captain).
Photo: Geoff O’Neill 120314GOA01
Calrossy Anglican School From left, Kayla Brown (Girls Captain), Phillipa Wells (School Captain), Mitchell Buster (Vice-Captain), Angus McIntosh (School Captain).
Photo: Geoff O’Neill 120214GOB01
St Nicholas Primary School From left, Emma Klasen (Captain), Sebastian O’Sullivan (Captain), Darcy Atkinson (Vice-Captain), Ella McRae
(Vice-Captain) Photo: Gareth Gardner 120214GGA04
Tamworth Public School From left, Jake Sheppard (Vice-Captain), Mitchell Watts
(Captain), Amy Zhu (Captain), Holly Ward (Vice-Captain). Photo: Barry Smith 120214BSA01
Wallabadah Public School From left, Brodie Nankivell
(Sports Captain), Emily Cronin (Vice-Captain), Jock Barnett (Captain). Photo: Barry Smith 110214BSJ04
Nundle Public School From left, Meg Worley (Captain), Charlie Chapman (Captain).
Photo: Barry Smith 110214BSI03
Woolomin Public School From left, Jeremy Milo, Kaitlin Fisher, Shyanne Self, Lily Austin. Photo: Barry Smith 110214BSH02
Nemingha Public School From left, Riley Pennell (Vice-Captain), Thomas Haling (Captain), Maya Olrich (Captain), Meg Lesslie (Vice-Captain). Photo: Barry Smith 110214BSF01
Tintinhull Public School From left, Selina Tape (Vice-Captain), Lara Pearson
(Captain). Photo: Barry Smith 110214BSE01
Kootingal Public School From left, Joey Jamieson (Vice-Captain), Brock Bayes (Captain), Olivia CoppolaSmith (Captain), Madison Roach (Vice-Captain). Photo: Barry Smith 110214BSC04
Moonbi Public School From left, Holly Goodfellow (Captain), Jericho Clarke (Vice-Captain). Photo: Barry Smith 110214BSB0
From left, Riley Reid (Vice-Captain), Zac McNee (Captain), Tarni Thrift
(Captain), Rebecca Donnelly (Vice-Captain).
Photo: Barry Smith 110214BSA02
Willow Tree Public School From left, Giulia Duddy, Jack Swain, Sam Avard, Zara McCarthy, Annabel Sevil, Tara Barwick
Walhallow Public School Students from left, Elle Smith-Colgan, Kieren Waters, Dylan Smith, Preston Slater-Saunders, Tamiesha Sampson, Kobi Johnson, Charlize Johnson.
St Joseph’s Primary School Quirindi From left, Thomas Stinson (Prefect), Noah Allan (Captain), Cassandra Teuma (Captain), Declan Mitchell (Prefect).
Quirindi Public School From left, Riley Kemble, Isabella West, Bella Robertson, Benjamin Golland.
Quirindi High School From left, Eathan Mangles (Vice-Captain), Alanna Hamblin (Captain), Casey Miller (Captain), Brittnee Hyde (Vice-Captain).
Niangala Public School From left, Lane Clarke, Emily Clarke and Chloe Worth.
Dungowan Public School Front from left, Mia Newman (House Captain), Alana Williams (Captain), Claire O’Neill (House Captain), Ben Stair (House Captain);
back, Angus Tongue (House Captain), Josiah Cooper (Captain), Sian Hague (House
Captain).
From left, Madeleine Frost (Vice-Captain), Nilsson West (ViceCaptain),
Morgan Phillips (Captain), Caitlin Frost (Captain).
From left, Nathan Austin, Chloe Payne, Casey Devine, Xanthe Hart.
Tamworth South Public School Front from left, Molly Beare (Captain), Ella-Bleu
Ford (Vice-Captain); back, Halen Godley (Captain), Lachlan Wilson (Vice-Captain). Photo: Gareth Gardner
250214GGB06
From left, Bronte Maloney, Dominick Whitney, Sean Ford, Emily Clements.
Photo: Geoff O’Neill 210214GOA05
St Mary’s Campus, St Nicholas Primary School From left, Zarlee Farrell (Sports
Captain), Erin Fanker (Captain). Photo: Geoff O’Neill 200214GOB03
Oxley Vale Public School From left, Bridie Martin (Vice-Captain), Daniel Peel (Captain), Lori Edgar (Captain), Jack Williams (Vice-Captain). Photo: Geoff O’Neill 200214GOA02
Tamworth West Public School From Left, Mikayla Gross (Captain), Ben Ridgewell (Captain), Shakira Hurst (Vice-Captain), Maxwell Higgins
(Vice-Captain). Photo: Gareth Gardner 200214GGB01
Westdale Public School From left, Lacey Gibson (Vice-Captain), Dykota Hammond (Captain), Tyrone Nean (Captain), Zac Colemane (Vice-Captain).
Photo: Geoff O’Neill 190214GOA01
From left, Angus Murray (Vice-Captain), Angus Cameron (Captain), Michelle Coates
(Captain), Amy Cantrill (Vice-Captain). Photo: Barry Smith 190214BSB02
Tamworth High School From left, Chris Coulton (Vice-Captain), Samantha Moxon (Captain), James Psarakis (Captain), Dana Bayliss (Vice-Captain). Photo: Geoff O’Neill 180214GOC01
McCarthy Catholic College From left, Ruth Makwara (Vice-Captain), Tom Paff (Captain), Emma Barnes (Captain), Alex Leonard (Vice-Captain). Photo: Geoff O’Neill 180214GOB02
Oxley High School From left, Kate Falkenmire (Vice-Captain), Andrew Finch (Captain), Mirren McGuire (Captain), Daniel Zhou (Vice-Captain).
Photo: Geoff O’Neill 180214GOA02
Liberty Christian Primary School From Left, Phillip Hohnke (Sports Captain), Annabelle Wilson (Sports Captain),
Andrew Matthews (School Captain). Photo: Gareth Gardner 180214GGA03
Attunga Public School From left, Hannah Peterson (Captain), Tammika Kemp (Vice-Captain). Photo: Barry Smith 180214BSIo2
Manilla Central Public School From left, Zac McNeill, Aiden Faulks, Sophie Good, Hayley Northey. Photo: Barry Smith 180214BSH01
Manilla Central Secondary School
From left, Brittany Price (Captain), Caitlin McNeill (Captain), Tamaya Eason (ViceCaptain).
Photo: Barry Smith 180214BSG01
St Michael’s Primary School Manilla From left, Michael Purtle (Sports Captain), Thomas MacPherson (Captain), Hamish Sparke (Captain), Thomas Ferguson (Sports Captain).
Photo: Barry Smith 180214BSF02
Somerton Public School From left, Hayley Mitchell, Andrew Harrison. Photo: Barry Smith 180214BSE02
Timbumburi Public School From left, James Highlands (Vice-Captain), Lachlan Butler (Captain), Ashley Chaffey (Captain), Ella Sullivan (Vice-Captain).
Photo: Barry Smith 180214BSD02
Duri Public School From left, Leisl Cooper (Captain), Eden Walters (Vice-Captain).
Photo: Barry Smith 180214BSC01
From left, Levi Anderson, Kassady Crump, Noah Campbell, Katelyn Isaac, Alicia Elphick, Lillian McNamara. Photo: Barry Smith 180214BSB02
Werris Creek Public School From left, Domonic Patterson (Vice-Captain),
Thomas Bizant (Captain), Mia Constable (Captain), Georgia Moore
(Vice-Captain). Photo: Barry Smith 180214BSA03
St Joseph’s Primary School Tamworth From left, Olivia Climpson
(School Captain), Harriett Lyden (School Captain), Ellie Hannaford (Sports Captain),
Daniel Stuart (Sports Captain). Photo: Geoff O’Neill 170214GOA01
Peel High School From left, Jessie Schefe (Vice-Captain), Cooper Walters (Vice-Captain), Ryan Dwight
(Captain), Breannah Boston (Captain). Photo: Geoff O’Neill 130214GOB01
More from Multimedia
More from Multimedia
More from Multimedia